Privacy Policy

Olixol takes the protection of your personal date seriously. This statement therefore outlines how we will treat any personal information you provide us. Any personal information collected will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information

You can access our home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.

When you visit a website, cookies, (small text files), are sent and stored on your computer. Cookies automatically provide information to us about how users interact with our site. Cookies enable us to identify your device, track your use on our website and identify your particular areas of interest so we can enhance your future visits. We use this information for analytical purposes to improve our website and to help ensure our website is easy to navigate.

Personal Information

Olixol only collects personal information you submit (for example by emailing us or using our online contact form). Your personal information (such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone numbers) and any other details you provide us which identifies you as an individual will only be used for the purposes for which you provided it.

How we use your information

Olixol uses the information you provided us for administering the relationship with you such as providing information requested of us, providing you newsletters and other marketing information which we think you may find of interest.

If you do not want to receive any marketing information you may ask for your contact details to be removed from any promotional activity by sending an email to info@olixol.com.

Except as set out above, the information you provide will be kept confidential and unless we are obliged by law to disclose your personal and other information it will not be disclosed to any other organisations other than other companies within our group. We will not sell or transfer your personal data to any third parties for direct marketing purposes.

Security

Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our website. Due to the nature of the internet transmission of data for example using our ‘contact us’ option is not completely secure. Any transmission is therefore at your own risk.

Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Linking

You can link to external internet sites from this website and other external internet sites may link to this website. OLIXOL is not responsible for the content of these external internet sites.

Legal Notices

Disclaimer: The information and materials contained on this website are for general information purposes only. OLIXOL does not give any warranty as to the availability, accuracy, completeness or reliability of the information and material published on the website and expressly disclaims any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information or materials published on this website.

Copyright: Copyright in the information on our website is either owned by us or by a third party that has licensed us. You may print or download any page or part of the website’s contents for your personal non commercial use provided you do not modify it or remove any copyright or other proprietary notice. You may not otherwise use or republish any materials, nor create a link to any part of our website without our prior written consent.

Brands: The OLIXOL tradenames and logos used on our website are registered (and unregistered) trademarks and may not be used without our prior written consent. OLIXOL is the trading name of Naturally Scientific Technologies Limited.

Access to your Personal Information

You have a right to request a copy of the personal information Olixol holds, to have any inaccuracies corrected or to withdraw your consent to our use of your personal data. Please address enquires to info@olixol.com.

Contacts

If you have any questions or wish to see a copy of the information that we hold about you, or to delete or correct information please contact us at info@olixol.com.

Identity

This website is owned by Naturally Scientific Technologies Limited, a limited company, registered in England under number 06987889 whose registered office is at 22 Wycombe End, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 2NB.